Chevrolet Equinox manuals

Chevrolet Equinox Service Manual: Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble (Gen 2) Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body

Chevrolet Equinox Service Manual / Powertrain / Transmission/Transaxle / Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble (Gen 2) Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body

Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble (Gen 2) Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body

Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble

Callout

Component Name

1

Control Solenoid Valve Support

2

Control Valve Body Bolt-M5-x-40.5-(Qty:-1)

3

Valve Channel Plate

Note:Inspect the channel plate bolt pass through holes for damage or brinelling. Any damagewill cause incorrect pressure switch operation. Replace as necessary.

4

Valve Body Ball Check Valves-(Qty:-6)

Control Valve Body Assembly Assemble (Gen 2) Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body
Control Valve Body Assembly AssembleCalloutComponent Name1Valve Body Ball Check Valve-(Qty:-6)2Valve Channel Plate3Control Valve Body Bolt-M5-x-40.5-(Qty:-1)Caution:Refer toFastener Caution.Tighten7-Y ...

Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body
Control Valve Body Assembly DisassembleCalloutComponent Name1Control Valve Body Bolt-M6-x-65 (Qty: 5)2Control Valve Body Bolt-M6-x-35 (Qty: 3)3Control Valve Channel Upper Plate AssemblyNote:Inspect th ...

Other materials:

Adhesive Installation of Liftgate Windows Trunklid/Tailgate/Cargo Doors
Warning:Refer toGlass and Sheet Metal Handling Warning.Use a urethane adhesive systems which meet GM SpecificationGM-3651GRemove all mounds or loose pieces of urethane adhesive fromthe pinchweld area.If the original window is being reused, remove all butapproximately 2-mm-(3/64-in) ofthe existing be ...

© 2017-2024 Copyright www.cequinox.com