Chevrolet Equinox manuals

Chevrolet Equinox Service Manual: Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body

Chevrolet Equinox Service Manual / Powertrain / Transmission/Transaxle / Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body

Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body

Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble

Callout

Component Name

1

Control Valve Body Bolt-M6-x-65 (Qty: 5)

2

Control Valve Body Bolt-M6-x-35 (Qty: 3)

3

Control Valve Channel Upper Plate Assembly

Note:

Inspect the upper channel plate bolt pass through holes for damage or brinelling.Any damage near the PCS feed hole will cause incorrect pressure switch operation.Replace as necessary.The TCU pin gasket is not serviceable. If the gasket is damaged, the control valvechannel upper plate assembly must be replaced.

4

Control Valve Body Bolt-M6-x-55 (Qty: 2)

5

Control Valve Body Bolt-M6-x-55 (Qty: 1)

6

Control Valve Channel Plate Assembly

7

Control Valve Body Ball Check Valve (Qty: 10)

8

Control Valve Upper Body Assembly

9

Control Valve Lower Body Spacer Plate Assembly

Note:Discard the spacer plate assembly.

10

Control Valve Lower Body Assembly

Control Valve Body Assembly Disassemble (Gen 2) Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body
Control Valve Body Assembly DisassembleCalloutComponent Name1Control Solenoid Valve Support2Control Valve Body Bolt-M5-x-40.5-(Qty:-1)3Valve Channel PlateNote:Inspect the channel plate bolt pass throu ...

Control Valve Body Assembly Installation Automatic Transmission Unit Control Valve Body
Control Valve Body Assembly InstallationCalloutComponent Name1Low and Reverse Clutch Fluid Passage Seal21-2-3-4 Clutch Fluid Passage Seal3Control Valve Body Spacer Plate Assembly4Control Valve Body As ...

Other materials:

Instrument Panel Insulator Panel Replacement - Right Side Consoles Center Console
Instrument Panel Insulator Panel Replacement - Right SideCalloutComponent Name1Instrument Panel Insulator Panel Fasteners(Qty:-2)Caution:Refer toFastener Caution.Tighten2.5-Y(22-lb-in)2Instrument Panel Insulator Panel AssemblyProceduresDisconnect the electrical connections, if applicable.When replac ...

© 2017-2019 Copyright www.cequinox.com